WYRE FOREST HALF MARATHON 2015
Pos. Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 1:23:07 Paul Little Droitwich AC SM 94
2 1:24:25 Andrew Stevens Unattached SM 137
3 1:27:38 Carl Stainton Warley Woods Pacers MV45 91
4 1:27:46 Rob Deakin Birchfield Harriers SM 183
5 1:28:41 Tom Isherwood Unattached SM 250
6 1:28:59 Chris Stout Unattached MV45 173
7 1:29:07 Peter Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers MV40 143
8 1:31:28 David Beasley Unattached SM 257
9 1:31:33 Clive Morgan Unattached SM 261
10 1:32:38 Ian Ellis Unattached SM 13
11 1:33:14 Phillip Jones Unattached MV40 263
12 1:35:13 Ian Woodhouse Unattached SM 230
13 1:35:27 Brian Taylor Unattached MV50 54
14 1:36:04 Alex Parker Birchfield Harriers SM 4
15 1:36:22 Rob Jones Worcester AC SM 196
16 1:36:43 Tom White Unattached SM 224
17 1:37:05 Max Woollard Ellesmere Port RC SM 199
18 1:37:29 Steve Blakemore Unattached SM 248
19 1:37:38 Sarah Conway Birchfield Harriers SF 152
20 1:38:21 Paul Green Unattached MV45 205
21 1:38:25 Josh Richards Unattached SM 271
22 1:38:32 Allan Dyus Unattached MV50 281
23 1:39:04 Tom Boden Droitwich AC SM 100
24 1:39:19 Chris Preece Unattached SM 277
25 1:39:28 Mick Ward Black Pear Joggers MV50 273
26 1:39:33 Steve Jackson Unattached MV45 228
27 1:39:45 Nick Donkin Unattached SM 69
28 1:39:49 Ben Pilsbury Unattached SM 27
29 1:39:50 Neal Bailey Unattached MV45 270
30 1:39:55 Derek Bolton Tamworth AC MV55 3
31 1:40:04 Simon Newman Bournville Harriers MV40 226
32 1:40:16 Christopher Ross Stafford Harriers MV50 258
33 1:40:36 Andrew Barton Unattached MV40 239
34 1:40:47 Mark Amies Unattached MV40 153
35 1:41:00 Tripp Martin  Unattached SM 95
36 1:41:18 Ross White Unattached SM 208
37 1:41:19 Matt Dickie Wellingborough & District AC SM 192
38 1:41:29 Anthony Hill Unattached MV50 169
39 1:41:50 Karl Carless Unattached MV45 212
40 1:42:20 Nick Comerford Droitwich AC MV40 265
41 1:42:49 Steve Herington Hereford Couriers MV65 176
42 1:43:34 Myles Davies Sphinx AC MV45 200
43 1:43:35 Lee Simmons Unattached SM 227
44 1:44:01 Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers SM 244
45 1:44:01 Jan-Niklas Schulz Unattached SM 166
46 1:44:17 Anthony Edwards Unattached MV40 260
47 1:44:26 Rachel Richards Unattached FV40 45
48 1:44:34 Guy Walton Cobra RC SM 295
49 1:44:40 Adam Hope Unattached SM 302
50 1:44:48 Stuart Underwood Sparkhill Harriers MV45 298
51 1:45:22 Simon Gregory Unattached SM 181
52 1:46:20 Matthew Bailey Unattached MV40 269
53 1:46:36 Julian Bown Unattached MV40 201
54 1:46:43 Paul Inions Shropshire Shufflers MV45 293
55 1:47:05 Sally Formon Cocks Moors Woods RC FV45 288
56 1:47:30 Dominic Kemp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 253
57 1:47:38 Andrew Ames Droitwich AC SM 11
58 1:48:30 Chris Preece Unattached MV45 99
59 1:49:13 Andy Foden Droitwich AC MV45 98
60 1:50:17 Glenn Tann Unattached SM 218
61 1:50:17 Gary Keenan Unattached SM 299
62 1:50:32 Andrew Harwood Unattached MV50 26
63 1:50:41 Christopher Barham Unattached SM 12
64 1:50:43 Jason Higgs Unattached SM 172
65 1:50:43 Rich Poulton Unattached SM 85
66 1:50:47 Sean Paley Unattached MV45 121
67 1:50:59 David Stevenson Unattached MV45 162
68 1:51:16 Emily Sanders Unattached SF 246
69 1:51:24 Lee Warner Unattached MV40 67
70 1:51:37 Nick Eacock Black Pear Joggers MV40 214
71 1:51:38 Jack Alderson Unattached SM 38
72 1:51:57 Richard Beetlestone UK Netrunner SM 74
73 1:52:42 David Jones Black Pear Joggers MV45 149
74 1:53:10 Harry Stephenson Unattached SM 287
75 1:53:16 Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Running Club MV60 290
76 1:53:22 Andy McDonald Unattached MV45 24
77 1:53:38 Peter Jones Unattached MV45 165
78 1:53:44 Lara Jackson Bromsgrove & Redditch RC FV40 127
79 1:53:45 Zoe Hanson Droitwich AC SF 237
80 1:53:51 Mark Gingell Malvern Joggers MV45 106
81 1:54:16 Adrian Meredith Unattached MV50 180
82 1:54:24 John Hope Unattached SM 303
83 1:54:26 Stuart Talbot Unattached MV45 108
84 1:54:28 Rebecca Martin  Unattached SF 58
85 1:54:34 Andy McIntosh Sphinx AC MV45 5
86 1:55:05 Stephen Williamson Unattached SM 241
87 1:55:14 Will Richardson Unattached SM 64
88 1:55:40 Shaynus Leach Unattached SM 242
89 1:55:54 Chris Minton Unattached SM 37
90 1:56:29 Sarah Pow Forest Monsters SF 175
91 1:56:59 Phil Shuard Unattached MV45 53
92 1:57:16 Kevin Allen Unattached MV45 83
93 1:57:51 Rebecca Harmon Unattached FV40 222
94 1:58:02 David Crosby Unattached SM 63
95 1:58:13 Allan Todd Warley Woods Pacers MV65 278
96 1:58:50 Ian Dyus Unattached MV50 280
97 1:58:51 Jez Stephenson Unattached MV45 47
98 1:59:17 Louise Wall Unattached FV40 73
99 1:59:30 Sarah Galloway Unattached FV45 15
100 1:59:52 Robert Wilson Wrekin Road Runners MV50 286
101 2:00:03 Shaun Mooney Unattached SM 268
102 2:00:32 Mark Stokes Unattached SM 256
103 2:00:47 Gareth Jenkins Cwm Ogwr Running Club SM 128
104 2:00:51 Tina Smith Unattached FV50 150
105 2:01:00 Mike Taylor Badgers MV45 191
106 2:01:04 Jane Edwards Sphinx AC FV50 6
107 2:01:04 Narinder Bains Sphinx AC MV45 7
108 2:01:06 Sarah Benn Warley Woods Pacers FV45 39
109 2:01:21 Richard Teague Unattached SM 82
110 2:01:24 Steve Hirst Unattached SM 209
111 2:02:03 Caroline Jones Unattached SF 262
112 2:02:05 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV45 194
113 2:02:14 Gerrard McCullagh Unattached MV50 185
114 2:02:26 Ben Lye Unattached MV40 297
115 2:02:28 Carol Fisher Dudley Kingswinford RC FV55 225
116 2:02:34 Dave Smith Forest Monsters MV45 101
117 2:02:37 Nicholas Bear Unattached MV45 118
118 2:02:37 Nicola Morris Bournville Harriers SF 245
119 2:02:56 Emma Davis Telford AC SF 107
120 2:03:14 Tristan Langlois Unattached SM 221
121 2:03:18 Alison Lawson Unattached FV40 296
122 2:03:22 Shaun Swift Unattached SM 81
123 2:03:45 Lisa Williams Unattached FV40 103
124 2:04:14 Fraser Boyd Unattached SM 163
125 2:04:17 Nikki Davies Stourbridge RC SF 146
126 2:04:19 Jan Peake Sandbach Harriers MV40 229
127 2:04:21 Sally Buttress Forest Monsters SF 93
128 2:04:37 Ben Edwards Unattached SM 275
129 2:04:41 Craig Edwards Unattached MV40 20
130 2:04:42 Paul Robson Unattached SM 102
131 2:04:54 Jes Challand Unattached MV45 168
132 2:04:59 Ian Robinson Unattached SM 72
133 2:05:09 Mark Crewe-Read Unattached MV45 75
134 2:05:18 James Penlington Droitwich AC MV45 113
135 2:05:32 Matthew Green Unattached SM 164
136 2:05:32 Jane Barrett Unattached SF 161
137 2:05:46 Julia Ellis Maldwyn Harriers FV45 14
138 2:05:50 Hannah Selvester Forest Monsters SF 207
139 2:06:05 Ionut Serpi Unattached SM 301
140 2:06:28 Kelly Bowen Unattached SF 231
141 2:06:29 Emily Mooney Unattached SF 267
142 2:06:35 Ben Bates Unattached MV45 87
143 2:06:36 Jackie Foster Unattached FV45 19
144 2:06:48 Michael Wiggins Unattached SM 251
145 2:06:50 Ilka Holzhauer Unattached SF 220
146 2:06:53 Frederic Guirinec Unattached SM 56
147 2:06:57 Mandy Stephenson Unattached FV45 46
148 2:07:39 Donna Rushton Black Pear Joggers FV40 109
149 2:07:53 Ryan Powell Unattached SM 291
150 2:07:55 Steven Tann Unattached SM 219
151 2:08:06 Andrew Judd Unattached MV45 233
152 2:08:27 Elaine George Bromsgrove & Redditch RC FV40 264
153 2:08:43 Anthony Jones Black Pear Joggers MV40 210
154 2:09:12 Beth O'Brien Black Pear Joggers SF 155
155 2:09:21 Kevin Morris Sparkhill Harriers MV45 154
156 2:09:31 Katie Downing Black Pear Joggers SF 112
157 2:09:35 Ken Preston Unattached MV50 123
158 2:09:47 Terry Onions Gloucester AC MV60 236
159 2:10:28 Jonathan Hinton Unattached MV50 206
160 2:10:42 Faye Davies Unattached SF 255
161 2:10:54 Matthew English Unattached SM 96
162 2:11:21 Jillian Ross Stafford Harriers FV50 259
163 2:11:30 Nikki Page Unattached FV45 134
164 2:11:33 David Shacklock Black Pear Joggers SM 211
165 2:11:58 Glenn Harris Unattached SM 240
166 2:11:59 Kelvin Barton Unattached MV40 116
167 2:12:13 Chris Beeston Unattached MV50 50
168 2:12:34 Joanna Clare Unattached SF 167
169 2:12:39 Lisa Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers FV40 144
170 2:12:57 Karen Doy Dudley Kingswinford RC SF 193
171 2:13:12 Herve Bessieres Unattached MV40 117
172 2:13:13 Harvey Grey Unattached MV45 28
173 2:13:15 Ian Danby Unattached MV50 215
174 2:13:38 Helen Scammell Unattached SF 147
175 2:13:38 James Osborne Unattached SM 148
176 2:13:44 Jason Callow Unattached MV45 22
177 2:14:13 Tim Welburn Unattached MV45 104
178 2:14:37 Andrew Harrison Unattached SM 42
179 2:15:13 Megumi Aoi Unattached SF 130
180 2:15:39 Neil Crabbe Unattached MV40 129
181 2:15:59 Val Lawson Peel Road Runners FV55 285
182 2:17:04 Joanne Thomas Droitwich AC FV45 195
183 2:17:50 Jane Hemus Unattached SF 84
184 2:18:36 Florian Schneider MMA Berlin SM 294
185 2:19:10 Ryan Fellows Unattached SM 304
186 2:20:06 Katy McGowan Unattached SF 276
187 2:20:25 Tracy Atwood Unattached FV50 105
188 2:20:25 Jasminka O'Hora Droitwich AC FV45 140
189 2:20:29 Gordon Soutar Unattached MV40 25
190 2:20:48 Vicky Connolly Burgess Hill Runners FV40 51
191 2:21:02 Julie Carter Forest Monsters FV40 160
192 2:21:34 Emma Johnston Unattached SF 44
193 2:22:10 John Connolly Unattached MV55 52
194 2:22:12 Mary Edwards Unattached FV50 110
195 2:23:00 Dani Lloyd Unattached SF 305
196 2:24:19 Philip Geary Unattached MV50 177
197 2:24:36 Helena Ashwin Forest Monsters FV40 157
198 2:25:04 Kate Eacock Black Pear Joggers SF 213
199 2:26:03 Jennifer Douglas Unattached FV40 32
200 2:26:59 Maria James Unattached SF 65
201 2:27:22 Nigel Douglas Unattached MV45 33
202 2:27:53 Charlie Eckert Unattached MV65 55
203 2:27:55 Helen Carley Unattached FV45 1
204 2:27:55 Janice Sardone Unattached FV40 2
205 2:29:10 Sarah Preece Unattached SF 114
206 2:29:10 Lou Burch Unattached SF 115
207 2:29:20 Robert Ebenfuehrer Unattached MV45 243
208 2:30:13 Brett Thomas Unattached SM 247
209 2:30:25 Natalie Litchfield Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 125
210 2:30:25 Gina Collins Dudley Kingswinford RC FV40 141
211 2:31:51 James Bennett Unattached MV45 217
212 2:31:51 Gareth Bowen Unattached MV40 282
213 2:32:21 Martyn Pugh Action Heart RC MV50 289
214 2:32:51 Richard Ashwin Forest Monsters MV45 158
215 2:32:52 Tamsin O'Brien Unattached SF 122
216 2:33:22 Gareth Lewis Unattached MV40 62
217 2:33:26 Andrew Thomas Unattached SM 178
218 2:33:26 Joe Butler Unattached SM 179
219 2:34:02 Kerry Hobbis Unattached SF 284
220 2:38:07 Jenna Caine Unattached SF 66
221 2:38:55 Julia Treen Unattached SF 16
222 2:39:37 Rupert Neal Unattached MV60 283
223 2:42:35 Gill Wall Unattached FV45 92
224 2:42:36 Carole Ansell Forest Monsters FV40 8
225 2:42:38 Lisa Luttig Unattached SF 139
226 2:44:38 Pat Audis Unattached FV50 120
227 2:44:38 Stacey Chandler Unattached SF 119
228 2:47:24 Donna Morris Unattached SF 48
229 2:48:40 Liz Hannington Unattached SF 202
230 2:48:40 Oli Butler Unattached SM 203
231 2:56:15 James Wills Unattached SM 41
232 2:59:03 Simon Howell Forest Monsters MV40 272
233 2:59:16 Olivia Hand Unattached SF 40
234 2:59:50 Pete Dunderdale Forest Monsters SM 274
235 3:00:51 Jennifer Lack Unattached SF 30
236 3:01:52 Lucy Davies Bridgnorth Running Club SF 35
237 3:01:52 Catriona Richards Bridgnorth Running Club SF 34
238 3:01:52 Becky Birch Unattached SF 23
239 3:10:37 Alan Hope Unattached MV55 300
240 3:15:43 Mary Flower Unattached FV50 188
241 3:17:00 Amanda Bennett Unattached FV45 187
242 3:17:01 David Pye Amazing Feet RC (Sweeper) MV60 306