TURKEY TROT 2012
   
Pos  Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 0:26:45 Ste Abrahams Tipton Harriers SM 153
2 0:27:09 Robin Sedman-Smith Newport & District RC SM 199
3 0:27:13 David Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 184
4 0:27:27 John Wadelin Erewash Valley RC SM 155
5 0:28:01 Tom Warrender Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 162
6 0:28:14 Paul Rogers Tipton Harriers MV40 190
7 0:28:20 Brian Wright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 181
8 0:28:43 Ian Dempsey Unattached SM 218
9 0:28:46 Jack Bonser Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 150
10 0:29:10 Daniel Watling Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 5
11 0:29:54 Tess Parkinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 94
12 0:29:59 Mark Moore Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 146
13 0:30:13 Wayne Thomas Unattached SM 217
14 0:30:42 Danny Evans Sneyd Striders MV40 176
15 0:30:51 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 204
16 0:31:04 Neil Bradley Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 107
17 0:31:12 Tom Clarke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 93
18 0:31:34 Richard Bailey Telford Harriers MV40 169
19 0:31:36 Rohan Stewart-Macdonald Unattached SM 76
20 0:31:39 Jamie Thomason Unattached SM 89
21 0:31:50 Ian Pincher Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 178
22 0:31:59 Benjamin Foster Unattached SM 58
23 0:32:10 Michael Smith Cannock & Staffs AC JM 114
24 0:32:15 Jonathan Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 187
25 0:32:28 David Searle Halesowen A & CC MV40 73
26 0:32:32 Carl Morgan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 209
27 0:32:42 Tony Dutton Sneyd Striders MV40 210
28 0:32:52 Paul Williams Wrekin Road Runners MV60 109
29 0:32:55 Lydia Trow Cannock & Staffs AC JF 125
30 0:33:00 Andy Seal Telford Harriers MV50 132
31 0:33:09 Chris Law Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 143
32 0:33:12 Paul Burke Aldridge RC MV40 124
33 0:33:16 Kathryn Morgans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 182
34 0:33:18 Hayley Richards Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 145
35 0:33:26 David Parkes Unattached SM 62
36 0:33:45 Tony Marrs SYTri MV50 92
37 0:33:48 Deborah Blakeman Sneyd Striders FV35 174
38 0:34:07 Neil Kirk Kidderminster & Stourport AC SM 31
39 0:34:07 Royston Southam Unattached SM 34
40 0:34:14 Ian Maxwell Telford Harriers MV40 172
41 0:34:36 John Amos Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 20
42 0:34:49 David Joynson Road Runners Club MV40 21
43 0:34:55 Richard Hands Northbrook AC MV40 166
44 0:34:58 Sam Clare Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 118
45 0:34:59 Neil Darby Unattached SM 48
46 0:35:00 Sian Powell Kidderminster & Stourport AC JF 70
47 0:35:06 Andrew Adler Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV40 136
48 0:35:07 Jonathan Pierce Newport & District RC MV60 61
49 0:35:09 Mark Clayton Sneyd Striders MV40 205
50 0:35:13 Ian Harris Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 87
51 0:35:15 Jonathan Hassall Telford AC MV60 116
52 0:35:29 Mark Perry Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 2
53 0:35:33 John Hill Almost Athletes SM 202
54 0:35:45 Matthew Clark Unattached SM 197
55 0:35:49 Keith Smith Unattached MV50 171
56 0:35:54 Matthew Collins Cannock & Staffs AC JM 208
57 0:36:02 Lee Smith Unattached MV40 200
58 0:36:06 Matthew Guy Unattached SM 203
59 0:36:15 Emily Marrs SYTri SF 80
60 0:36:24 Steve Horton Unattached SM 72
61 0:36:27 James Jones Unattached SM 180
62 0:36:30 Catherine Mayall Cobra RC FV35 216
63 0:36:35 Alan Moseley Unattached MV50 4
64 0:36:43 Paul Bradley Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 106
65 0:37:07 Robert Woodward Stourbridge RC MV40 63
66 0:37:13 Andrew Clarke Unattached MV40 54
67 0:37:15 Mark Thomason Unattached MV50 88
68 0:37:26 Nigel Tatton Telford AC MV40 152
69 0:37:29 Paul Wolfe Sneyd Striders MV40 160
70 0:37:35 John Ellis Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 194
71 0:37:45 Hannah Fox Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 163
72 0:37:50 Kerry Richardson Telford Harriers FV35 177
73 0:37:59 Michael Elwell Cobra RC MV60 83
74 0:38:02 Kay Crooke Unattached SF 151
75 0:38:03 Matthew Roberts Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 158
76 0:38:06 Karen Brookes Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 170
77 0:38:11 Scott Mathers Telford Harriers SM 85
78 0:38:18 Andrew Bannister Unattached SM 207
79 0:38:31 Jack Turner Unattached SM 105
80 0:38:32 Steve Turner Stafford Harriers MV50 104
81 0:38:40 Christine Sedman-Smith Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV55 10
82 0:38:50 Carrie Creamer Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 141
83 0:38:58 Karen Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 186
84 0:39:00 Adrian Melbourn Telford Harriers SM 201
85 0:39:08 Duncan Sircom Unattached SM 179
86 0:39:16 D Rainbird Parc Bryn Bach MV50 215
87 0:39:22 David Jeeves Unattached SM 148
88 0:39:23 Emma Boyden Unattached SF 198
89 0:39:24 Tim Davies Unattached MV60 149
90 0:39:27 Justin Andrews Telford Harriers SM 191
91 0:39:29 Selina Topham Kidderminster & Stourport AC SF 18
92 0:39:32 Ian Clough Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 7
93 0:39:33 John Holmes Unattached MV50 32
94 0:39:46 David Taylor Telford Harriers SM 212
95 0:39:59 Kirsty Beswick Cannock & Staffs AC SF 144
96 0:40:09 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers MV50 161
97 0:40:13 Stuart Banbery Unattached SM 214
98 0:40:53 Dee Cooper Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 213
99 0:41:09 Andy Collins Sneyd Striders MV40 167
100 0:41:11 Keri Lloyd Unattached FV35 113
101 0:41:13 Helen Jackson Unattached SF 49
102 0:41:17 Jane Pugh Action Heart RC FV35 188
103 0:41:33 John Reade Sally Ellis FC MV60 26
104 0:41:43 Karen Hunt Cannock & Staffs AC JF 185
105 0:41:48 Oliver Doley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC JM 108
106 0:41:59 John Clarke Action Heart RC MV60 23
107 0:42:04 Leslie Woods Halesowen A & CC MV70 60
108 0:42:09 Gary Woodhouse Wolves Canoe Club MV40 168
109 0:42:18 Ben Reid Unattached SM 220
110 0:42:20 Ronald Payne Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV70 42
111 0:42:51 Russell Fox Unattached MV40 111
112 0:42:53 Sheila Derryhouse Dudley Ladies FV55 133
113 0:42:56 Neil Porter Unattached MV40 98
114 0:42:59 Mark Skidmore Unattached MV40 128
115 0:43:03 Raymond Holyhead Unattached MV50 33
116 0:43:14 Sarah Jones Market Drayton RC SF 101
117 0:43:20 John Thompson Telford Harriers MV40 15
118 0:43:24 Simon Williams Unattached SM 120
119 0:43:27 Andrew Guest Unattached MV50 110
120 0:43:30 Malcolm Mills Sneyd Striders MV70 173
121 0:43:35 Melanie Hunter Unattached FV35 195
122 0:43:38 Mick Hudson Kidderminster & Stourport AC MV50 77
123 0:43:44 Chris Pinson-Bradley Sneyd Striders MV40 19
124 0:43:46 Lisa Hodgkins Unattached FV35 122
125 0:43:50 Rob Graham Unattached MV40 129
126 0:43:53 Frances Wadelin Erewash Valley RC FV35 156
127 0:44:13 Lisa Williams Unattached FV35 121
128 0:44:15 Meg Dowen Dudley Kingswinford RC FV35 159
129 0:44:20 Shelley Whale Unattached FV35 183
130 0:44:25 Kevin Wilkes Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 219
131 0:44:25 Hannah Creamer Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 140
132 0:44:28 Vicky Boardley Beverley AC FV35 119
133 0:44:30 Victoria Hendy Unattached FV35 103
134 0:44:31 David Hendy Unattached SM 102
135 0:44:38 Nicola Turnbull Market Drayton RC FV35 71
136 0:44:55 Angela Newton Market Drayton RC FV35 84
137 0:44:58 Gill Mitchell Road Runners Club FV35 22
138 0:45:02 Abigail Wright Aldridge RC SF 137
139 0:45:05 Adam Rhead Unattached SM 50
140 0:45:16 Clare Davies Unattached SF 196
141 0:45:20 Kate Christian Sneyd Striders FV45 127
142 0:45:22 Robert Kirby Unattached MV50 130
143 0:45:25 Andy Bews Unattached MV40 59
144 0:45:33 Samantha Long Sneyd Striders SF 126
145 0:45:37 Leanne Taylor Unattached SF 211
146 0:45:39 Richard Lowke Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV40 142
147 0:45:57 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV60 96
148 0:46:32 Patricia Wright Unattached FV55 1
149 0:46:36 Edward Ashby Telford Harriers MV60 154
150 0:46:52 Jan Brookes Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 90
151 0:47:02 Fiona Mainwaring Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 8
152 0:47:05 Stephanie Ball Unattached SF 135
153 0:47:07 Michaelo Bandurak Unattached MV50 40
154 0:47:08 Phillip Bandurak Unattached MV50 41
155 0:47:08 Rebecca Burns Unattached SF 134
156 0:47:13 Lorraine Pearson Unattached FV35 164
157 0:47:13 Victoria Winn Unattached FV45 165
158 0:47:21 John Hateley Stafford Harriers MV60 57
159 0:47:25 Stephen Skinner Unattached MV50 65
160 0:47:42 Wendy Brookfield Newport & District RC FV45 35
161 0:47:42 Linda Pearce Newport & District RC FV35 11
162 0:47:46 Pauline Smith Aldridge RC FV45 75
163 0:47:48 Kim Foxall Dudley Ladies SF 17
164 0:48:04 GAry Jenkins Unattached MV40 157
165 0:48:21 Shiish Patel Unattached SM 55
166 0:48:22 C Trow Unattached FV45 189
167 0:49:14 Pam Manning Kidderminster & Stourport AC FV45 81
168 0:50:01 Lisa Owen-Walker Unattached FV35 79
169 0:50:50 Marie Marshall Unattached FV35 78
170 0:51:32 Wendy Bourne Stourbridge RC FV35 68
171 0:51:35 Susan Wiggins Unattached FV45 115
172 0:51:35 Annette Lloyd Unattached FV35 112
173 0:52:21 Carol Yates Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV55 86
174 0:52:27 Evie Randles-Kourellis Unattached FV35 6
175 0:53:02 Liam Bradley Aldridge RC MV60 16
176 0:53:16 Keith Yates Unattached MV70 147
177 0:53:37 Diane Burke Aldridge RC FV45 123
178 0:54:14 Malika Drydorfe Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 139
179 0:54:39 Allan Hodson Aldridge RC MV50 52
180 0:54:44 Bobbie Phillips Stafford Harriers MV50 3
181 0:54:49 Georgia Witton Unattached JF 67
182 0:54:56 Tracey McLaughlin Unattached FV35 206
183 0:54:58 Sue Witton Unattached FV45 66
184 0:55:02 Vicky Boardley Beverley AC FV35 119
185 0:55:37 Sandra Sanford Unattached FV55 38
186 0:55:39 Lynn Hill Unattached FV45 37
187 0:56:02 Ruth Burton Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV45 56
188 0:56:08 Marie Treavor Unattached FV45 193
189 0:57:35 Hazel Clarke Telford Harriers FV45 28
190 0:57:36 Chris James Telford Harriers FV45 24
191 0:57:36 Deborah Hale Telford Harriers FV45 14
192 0:58:25 Cynthia Lewis Telford Harriers FV55 95
193 1:00:29 Clive Jukes Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV70 138
194 1:00:29 Tracey Jones Wolverhampton & Bilston AC FV35 175
195 1:08:16 Enid Brazier Dudley Kingswinford RC FV65 99