LONG MYND VALLEYS FELL RACE 2012
     
Pos Time Competitor Club Cat. No.
1 1:38:36 Steve Cale Mercia Fell Runners SM 982
2 1:43:07 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 861
3 1:43:55 Pete Vale Mercia Fell Runners SM 948
4 1:51:00 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners MV40 964
5 1:51:26 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV40 841
6 1:53:14 Roland Stafford Mercia Fell Runners SM 951
7 1:54:07 Andy Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV45 867
8 1:54:39 Matthew Fortes Eryri Harriers SM 813
9 1:55:41 Andrew Yapp Mercia Fell Runners MV45 932
10 1:55:51 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 939
11 1:57:19 William Neill Staffs Moorland AC JM 984
12 1:58:48 Ian Grindley Mercia Fell Runners MV45 803
13 1:59:31 Muir Morton Pennine Runners SM 953
14 1:59:42 Jon Newey Mercia Fell Runners MV40 826
15 1:59:47 Glen Speake Mercia Fell Runners SM 931
16 2:01:09 Rob Grantham Ellesmere Port RC SM 925
17 2:01:54 Ben Gibbison Dark Peak Fell Runners SM 954
18 2:02:43 Jon Hedger Torq SM 963
19 2:02:52 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 882
20 2:03:04 Connor Carson Mercia Fell Runners MV40 776
21 2:03:09 Johnny Moore Eryri Harriers MV40 806
22 2:03:32 Anna Bartlett SyTri FV40 850
23 2:04:32 Karl Steinegger Ambleside AC JM 934
24 2:05:00 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 799
25 2:05:37 Julien Minshull Glossopdale Harriers MV50 864
26 2:06:05 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers MV45 888
27 2:07:38 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC MV50 904
28 2:08:15 Pete Matthews Mercia Fell Runners SM 775
29 2:09:15 Matt Scriven Mercia Fell Runners MV40 825
30 2:09:34 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV50 965
31 2:09:49 Matm Brennan Grenash Valley SM 858
32 2:09:55 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners SF 885
33 2:10:10 Julian Bradbury Mercia Fell Runners MV45 868
34 2:10:14 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV45 807
35 2:10:33 Matthew Clewes Mercia Fell Runners MV50 796
36 2:10:53 Eric Martin Unattached SM 898
37 2:11:20 Nick Eyre Oswestry Olympians MV50 827
38 2:11:45 Adrian Pickles Settle Harriers MV50 974
39 2:11:53 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers FV45 926
40 2:11:56 Andy Oliver Glossopdale Harriers SM 865
41 2:12:19 John Bristow Malvern Joggers SM 834
42 2:12:28 David Phillips Vale Royal AC SM 902
43 2:12:43 Matthew Lawson Chepstow Harriers MV40 883
44 2:12:47 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders MV50 819
45 2:13:31 Peter Agnew Clwydian Range Runners MV45 936
46 2:13:38 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 856
47 2:13:41 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners MV55 795
48 2:14:11 Colin Brearley Unattached SM 900
49 2:14:59 Robert Dunn Tattenhall Runners JM 986
50 2:16:02 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors Harriers MV60 884
51 2:16:31 John Atyeo Oxford City AC MV45 787
52 2:16:52 Bruce Owen Altrincham & District AC MV45 818
53 2:17:19 Kieran Davis Grenash Valley SM 859
54 2:17:29 Ned Lammas Mercia Fell Runners MV45 988
55 2:18:27 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey RC SM 866
56 2:19:24 Rob ? Unattached SM 893
57 2:19:28 Noel Hogan Newport & District RC MV45 792
58 2:19:46 Mick Jones Mercia Fell Runners MV50 920
59 2:19:46 Paul Flinn Mercia Fell Runners MV50 985
60 2:19:51 Andy Roberts Congleton Harriers MV40 853
61 2:20:01 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners SF 937
62 2:20:18 Helen Skelton Mercia Fell Runners SF 820
63 2:20:37 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers MV40 880
64 2:20:37 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners MV50 822
65 2:21:32 Charles Hill Woodbridge Shufflers MV45 935
66 2:21:37 Simon Webb Walton Chasers SM 838
67 2:21:40 Alexander McVey Carnethy SM 844
68 2:21:50 Richard Hill Unattached MV40 928
69 2:22:47 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri MV45 843
70 2:22:57 David Malia Mercia Fell Runners MV45 793
71 2:22:58 Daniel Croft Shrewsbury AC MV45 812
72 2:24:07 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers SM 873
73 2:24:11 Sam Robson Oswestry Olympians JM 918
74 2:24:22 Jason Phillips Unattached SM 901
75 2:24:30 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners MV45 804
76 2:25:30 Rob Mountford Unattached MV40 848
77 2:25:44 Daniel Jones Unattached MV40 908
78 2:26:51 Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners SM 821
79 2:27:21 Richard Love Malvern joggers MV45 832
80 2:28:06 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders FV40 791
81 2:28:32 David Jamieson Mercia Fell Runners MV45 967
82 2:28:44 Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners SM 857
83 2:28:48 Dave Cumins Fell Running Association MV40 816
84 2:29:26 Chris Harvey Unattached SM 962
85 2:29:53 Polly Gibb Mercia Fell Runners FV40 983
86 2:30:14 David Fieldhouse Headington RR MV40 780
87 2:31:25 Bernie Jones Unattached MV50 943
88 2:31:28 Andrew Blackmore MDC MV40 879
89 2:31:30 Rich Cross Unattached SM 903
90 2:31:33 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV50 899
91 2:31:44 Paul Stitt Glossopdale Harriers MV40 871
92 2:32:22 Robert Court Mercia Fell Runners SM 906
93 2:32:27 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers MV55 876
94 2:32:33 Nikki Brockbank Springfield Striders SF 887
95 2:32:50 Adrian Donnelly Mercia Fell Runners MV50 833
96 2:33:02 Austin Blackburn Unattached MV40 778
97 2:33:30 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 957
98 2:33:35 Alex McCormick Congleton Harriers MV45 854
99 2:33:45 Louise Barker Aberystwyth AC SF 905
100 2:33:59 Peter Carvell Congleton Harriers SM 842
101 2:34:16 Stephen Brown Cambridge Harriers MV50 785
102 2:34:17 Jon Legge Springfield Striders MV45 810
103 2:34:27 Susan Howarth Mercia Fell Runners FV50 970
104 2:34:34 Thomas Skelton Glossopdale Harriers SM 845
105 2:34:57 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders MV45 860
106 2:35:02 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers MV45 852
107 2:35:37 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners MV55 919
108 2:35:59 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers MV45 894
109 2:37:08 Timothy Claughton Congleton Harriers MV40 840
110 2:37:55 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV45 930
111 2:38:10 John Williams Springfield Striders MV55 808
112 2:38:13 Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders MV50 847
113 2:38:58 Andrew Turner Unattached SM 924
114 2:40:08 Andy Broad Hay Hotfooters SM 961
115 2:40:37 Susan Davies Croft Ambrey RC FV45 839
116 2:40:38 Emily Dove Emily Dove SF 987
117 2:40:54 James Hanmer Unattached SM 830
118 2:41:19 Mark Recoquille Unattached SM 917
119 2:41:26 Celia Mills Mercia Fell Runners FV45 781
120 2:41:30 Richard Sowden Black Pear Joggers MV50 824
121 2:42:03 Mark Paviour Croft Ambrey RC MV45 837
122 2:42:35 Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders MV45 886
123 2:43:06 Paul Robertson Ellesmere Port RC MV50 911
124 2:43:08 Simon Martin Headington RR SM 790
125 2:43:42 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners MV50 938
126 2:43:57 Dale Colclough Mercia Fell Runners MV50 817
127 2:45:13 Gill Evans Shepshed FV50 944
128 2:45:14 Eddie Lesniak Achille ratti MV55 958
129 2:45:27 Jude Stansfield Glossopdale Harriers FV40 851
130 2:45:34 David Ransome Unattached SM 897
131 2:46:03 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers MV40 829
132 2:46:15 Ruth Stafford Mercia Fell Runners SF 828
133 2:46:21 Mark Vogan Town & Country Harriers SM 863
134 2:46:42 Sheila Barbour Mercia Fell Runners FV40 989
135 2:47:23 Kathryn Morgans Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SF 916
136 2:47:26 Louise Stables Absolute Tri FV40 981
137 2:47:53 Grahame Hughes Mercia Fell Runners MV50 895
138 2:48:25 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers MV55 940
139 2:49:10 Gareth ? Unattached SM 972
140 2:49:15 Edward Farrant Unattached SM 971
141 2:49:33 Gary Wright Springfield Striders MV45 855
142 2:49:41 Rich Pigott Derby Tri Club SM 952
143 2:49:47 Susan Clapham Glossopdale Harriers FV45 874
144 2:51:26 Jonathan Cole Ellesmere Port RC SM 927
145 2:51:53 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers MV45 802
146 2:52:14 Neil Collins Ludlow Runners MV55 923
147 2:52:20 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC MV65 875
148 2:53:17 Andrew Lawson Unattached MV40 831
149 2:53:43 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV50 801
150 2:53:46 Neal Bailey Mercia Fell Runners MV40 941
151 2:53:52 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC MV45 800
152 2:54:06 Nicola Richards Mercia Fell Runners SF 942
153 2:54:16 Julian Hart Cobra RC MV40 797
154 2:54:53 Roy Betts Evesham Vale RC MV50 815
155 2:55:20 Hugh Morgan-Jones Unattached MV50 774
156 2:55:38 John Stephenson Glossopdale Harriers MV55 872
157 2:55:45 Alex Johnson Unattached MV40 870
158 2:56:05 Andy Laing Unattached MV40 921
159 2:56:20 Naomi Watson Mercia Fell Runners SF 798
160 2:56:50 Ann Kerby-Collins Ludlow Runners FV45 922
161 2:57:19 Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM 869
162 2:57:42 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 912
163 3:00:01 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 968
164 3:00:10 Richard Kemp Black Pear Joggers MV50 823
165 3:00:45 Jodie Broad Hay Hotfooters SF 950
166 3:00:58 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers MV60 777
167 3:01:43 Biddy Haydock Unattached FV45 969
168 3:01:46 Adam Kennerley Croft Ambrey RC MV45 836
169 3:02:26 Stephen Allsopp Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV45 794
170 3:02:48 Andrew Weaver Unattached SM 809
171 3:04:07 Nigel Crompton Pensby Runners MV50 907
172 3:04:47 Andrew Coles Newport & District RC MV45 811
173 3:04:52 Brian Wright Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 915
174 3:04:54 Simon Calrow Wolverhampton & Bilston AC MV50 914
175 3:04:56 Ian Vann Newport & District RC MV40 896
176 3:04:57 Hugh Rivett Unattached SM 890
177 3:05:40 Shaun Western Unattached MV40 959
178 3:05:59 Richard Davies Unattached MV45 949
179 3:07:19 Prue Shelley Newport & District RC SF 786
180 3:07:30 James Tozer Shropshire Shufflers MV45 849
181 3:08:19 Philip Walters Dark Peak Fell Runners MV45 933
182 3:09:13 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders MV45 805
183 3:09:51 Bob Evans SyTri MV55 891
184 3:09:53 Ben Mayo SyTri SM 892
185 3:10:16 Will Managhan Unattached SM 990
186 3:11:20 John Nightingale Unattached MV40 881
187 3:11:35 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers MV65 779
188 3:12:18 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford RC MV40 788
189 3:13:22 David Rouse Croft Ambrey RC SM 878
190 3:13:22 Helen Karlsson Croft Ambrey RC SF 877
191 3:13:40 Alison Holt Glossopdale Harriers FV45 862
192 3:13:58 Frank Adlen Pensby Runners MV55 910
193 3:14:42 John Yandell Mercia Fell Runners MV65 946
194 3:16:10 Andrew Brooke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 846
195 3:16:53 John Robinson Walton Chasers MV60 947
196 3:19:56 Peter Adams Unattached SM 956
197 3:29:07 Peter Norman Wrexham AC MV70 782
198 3:30:47 Joanne Dodd Wrexham AC FV45 783
199 3:32:00 Janet Hill Springfield Striders FV55 784
200 3:33:20 Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders MV60 789
201 3:33:57 Dick Finch MDC MV65 889
202 3:46:25 John Hall Unattached MV60 814